This is the planned program, which may change.

12:00 h Reception and registration

18:45 h Hall open

19:00 h Opening ceremony

 DSC6183 crop

 

 

20:30 h Opening dinner

restaurant no border hi

Copijn- en Springerzaal

Buy a ticket here.

23:00 h UNICafé

8:45 h Hall open

9:00 h Opening

The Netherlands

The Netherlands

9:10 h
10:10 h Break

Luxembourg

Luxembourg

10:40 h

Bulgaria

Bulgaria

11:40 h

12:40 h Jury discussion

13:10 h Lunch break, Unica lunch in Copijnzaal.

Italy

Italy

14:20 h

Romania

Romania

15:20 h

16:15 h Break

Austria

Austria

16:45 h

Andorra

Andorra

17:45 h

18:40 h Jury discussion

19:00 h Dinner break, UNICA dinner in Copijnzaal.

17:00-19:00 h

Zocherzaal

18:00-19:00 h

Hendrik Marsmanzaal

 

 

Tunisia

Tunisia

20:30 h

Spain

Spain

21:30 h

22:15 h Jury discussion

22:35 h UNICafé

08:30 h Departure from Figi for the full day trip.

Buy a ticket here.

23:30 h Arrival at Figi.

Slovakia

Slovakia

9:00 h
10:00 h Break

North Macedonia

North Macedonia

10:40 h

Norway

Norway

11:40 h

12:40 h Jury discussion

13:00 h Lunch break, Unica lunch in Copijnzaal

Poland

Poland

14:15 h

Liechtenstein

Liechtenstein

15:15 h

16:15 h Break

Georgia

Georgia

16:40 h

Estonia

Estonia

17:40 h

18:40 h Jury discussion

19:20 h Dinner break, Unica dinner in Copijnzaal

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

20:30 h

Ukraine

Ukraine

21:30 h

22:30 h Jury discussion

22:50 h UNICafé

Finland

Finland

9:00 h
10:00 h Break

Slovenia

Slovenia

10:40 h

11:40 uur Jury discussion

12:00 uur Lunch break, Unica lunch in Copijnzaal

Seminar

The value of amateur film as cultural heritage.

11:00-11:30 h

Springerzaal or Hendrik Marsmanzaal

Click here for more information.

Half day excursion

13:30 h Departure from Figi

Buy a ticket here.

partyboot-de-rotterdammer-feestboot-rotterdam.jpg

Belgium

Belgium

9:00 h
10:00 h Break

France

France

10:40 h

Hongary

Hongary

11:40 h

12:40 h Jury discussion

13:10 h Lunch break, Unica lunch in Copijnzaal

Friends of UNICA

Friends of UNICA

13:00-15:00 h

Croatia

Croatia

15:15 h
16:15 h Break

Germany

Germany

16:40 h

South Korea

South Korea

17:40 h

18:40 h Jury discussion

19:10 h Dinner break, Unica dinner in Copijnzaal

Switzerland

Switzerland

20:30 h

Czechia

Czechia

21:30 h

22:30 h Jury discussion

22:50 h UNICafé

Russia

Russia

9:00 h
10:00 h Break

Sweden

Sweden

10:40 h

11:40 h Jury discussion

12:00 h Lunch break, Unica lunch in Copijnzaal

General assembly

General assembly

14:00-17:00 h

Council chamber city hall

17:30 h Dinner break, Unica dinner in Copijnzaal

Presentation Unica 2020 in Birmingham (UK)

Presentation Unica 2020 in Birmingham (UK)

 

 

 

19:00-20:00 h

Presentation Unica 2020 in Birmingham (UK)

Presentation Unica 2020 in Birmingham (UK)

19:00-20:00 h

World Minute Movie Cup

World Minute Movie Cup

20:00

22:00 uur UNICafé

Public jury discussion

Public jury discussion

9:00-13:00 h

13:00 h Lunch break, Unica lunch in Copijnzaal

Seminar Young meets old

Seminar Young meets old

10:00-11:30 h

Springerzaal

Click here for more information.

NOVA Youth festival

NOVA Youth festival

 

10:15-18:30 h

Johan de Meesterzaal

Films en presentation will be in Dutch.

Click here for more information (in Dutch).

Masterclass
"All film rules overboard"

Masterclass

14:30-16:00 h

Springerzaal

Click here for more information.

Award ceremony and
closing ceremony

Award ceremony and closing ceremony

18:00-20:00 h

Closing banquet

Closing banquet

 

20:00-22:00 h

Copijn- and Springerzaal

Buy a ticket here.

22:00 h UNICafé